Saturday, January 26, 2013

Baby Items I want!

So I basically have everything for my new baby girl! I have way TOO many clothes and I can make all the accessories!
So here is my list of things that I am going to buy and a few things I really want and hope I will end up buying lol!
I don't know why but I am such a planner and like to have things organized and planned out, that's why we have this post :)
First thing:
InStep Safari Tandem Jogging Stroller
So happy that this isn't side by side because I would only use it for walks. This one I can use for everywhere! Love!
InStep Safari Tandem Jogger
Next thing:
Beco Gemini Baby Carrier
This has such amazing reviews and it can hold children forever basically. This would be nice to carry Aubree sometimes when I can't use a stroller lol. But, I want one so I can lug baby #2 around easier.
Product Photo
Last thing:
Petunia Pickle Bottom Boxy Diaper Bag
I LOVE how big this is and that you can wear it as a backpack!
Obviously I am trying to find a used one because I don't want to spend 180$ on a diaper bag... so Ebay is my friend :)
I will cross them off my list as I go!
Feel free to DONATE to my wants :)
<3 Whitney

Sunday, January 13, 2013

17 Weeks!

How far along? 17 weeks 6 days.
Total weight gain: 6-7 pounds.
Maternity Clothes? I wear maternity jeans because they are far more comfortable.
Stretch marks? Nope!

Sleep: Sleeping great!
Best moment this week: working on baby girls dresser! :)

Miss Anything? Nah, everything is going well.
Movement: Not much really!
Food cravings: just FOOD.
Anything making you queasy or sick: No
Gender: Girlllll <3

Labor Signs: No!

Symptoms: Have been feeling weak, my heart racing, and feeling off... so hope this goes away.
Belly Button in or out? Half and half lol
Wedding rings on or off? On.

Happy or Moody most of the time: Still a moody girl. Much moodier this pregnancy.
Looking forward to: Putting her dresser in her room! Can't wait to get all those boxes and bags of clothes out of Aubree's room and into the new room! :)

Sorry No belly picture, it's been a busy week and I haven't had anyone to take the picture for me! This next week I will have a belly pic for sure! :)

Friday, January 4, 2013

Appointment this morning

I have gained 6 pounds which kinda scares me! I am on the treadmill as we speak ahahah! I really need to start watching what I eat now! I don't know how bad 6 lbs is so far but oh well.

My blood pressure was 135/79. It's been pretty much the same at every appointment. Lets just hope it doesn't start raising now :(

I heard the heartbeat and my baby moving around, love her! :)

Wednesday, January 2, 2013

16 weeks!

(Sorry for this uglyyyy picture! I look gross lately!)

How far along? 16 weeks
Total weight gain: idk.. maybe 4-5 lbs.. I'll find out friday!
Maternity Clothes? I can still wear my jeans but ive been wearing some maternity pants that are so comfy!!!
Stretch marks? Nope.

Sleep: Sleeping great!
Best moment this week: Feeling my baby girl move.

Miss Anything? I miss not being a bitch!
Movement: A few little movements here and there.
Food cravings: Not much.
Anything making you queasy or sick: Nope.
Gender: Girlie girl!

Labor Signs: Nope.

Symptoms: tired zzzz.
Belly Button in or out? In.
Wedding rings on or off? On.

Happy or Moody most of the time: Moody.
Looking forward to: decorating the nursery! :) My fabric should be coming in tomorrow or friday! YAY!

Pregnancy Survey!

My Pregnancy:

Mother Name: Whitney

Age: 25

Birthday: November 16, 1987

Birth Place:  Roseville Ca

Height: 5'7"

Father Name: Sean

Age: 26

Birthday: December 31, 1986

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Height: 6'0"


Is this your first pregnancy?: Nope, Second.

How did you find out you were pregnant?: I took a test.
What kind of pregnancy test did you take?:  First Response.

How many?:  lol a few :)

What were your first symptoms?  Didn't really have any.
Who did you tell first? Sean.

Who was with you when you found out?  Sean.

Was baby planned?:  Yep!
When was baby conceived?:  September 24            

How far were you when you found out?: 3 Weeks

My baby:

Due date: June 17, 2013

Do you want to know the sex?:  Yep.                                                         

Do you know the sex?:  Mmmmhmmm.

If so, boy or girl? GIRLY GIRL!

Any names?: Possibly.. still not 100% though!                                     

Any ultrasounds?:  Yes, I've had like 3-4.                                                   

Have you heard the heartbeat?: Yep.

Who do you think baby will look like?  I am guessing she will kind of look like Aubree.

Will baby have any siblings?: A big sister Aubree.

Have you and dad felt baby move? I have felt her wiggle a few times :)

When did you start to show?:  Just a little bit ago.

How long could you wear your regular clothes? I can still wear my jeans but maternity jeans are so much more comfortable.
Are you excited?:  Yes!


Did you have morning sickness?: Nope.

Do you have any cravings?:  Bad food! coke slurpees...  

Do you have any mood swings?: Duh, i'm a biznatch this whole pregnancy!     

Are you a high risk pregnancy?: Not yet... we will see soon!

Any complications?: Not yet. BP is a tiny bit high but we will see on friday what its like now.              

Formula or breastfeeding? I plan on breastfeeding, but formula will be just fine too.

Have you bought anything for baby yet?:  A few outfits, rock n play sleeper, and fabric to make her bed set! :)

Who will help with baby after their born? Sean and my family.

What is your favorite thing about being pregnant? Feeling baby kicks :)

What is the worst thing about being pregnant? Being uncomfortable, back hurting, tired, cranky hahah.

Whats one thing do you miss doing since being pregnant?  Umm... random things like wanting to go on a roller coaster or sledding :(

Any days you wish you weren't pregnant?:  Nah.

Are you ready for baby? Yes.

Do you have insurance?:  Yes.
How many kids do you want?: 3.

Do you talk to your baby?: Nope, not yet.              

Do you still feel attractive?: NO!

Have you had your baby shower yet?:  No, I wont be having one either.

Do you like kids? Yeppp

How far along are you now?: 16 weeks 2 days.

I didn't get around to doing a 15 week photo, but I did do a 16 week photo. It will be up shortly!